Top Stories

PVC All-Conference Track and Field Teams

| June 4, 2014

Track and Field2

 

 

2014 PVC LARGE SCHOOL ALL-CONFERENCE
OUTDOOR TRACK TEAM

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

100m Dash: Krystal Grant, HAM
200M Dash: Synclaire Tasker, BRW
400m Dash: Kaitlin Saulter, HER
800m Run: Aleta Looker, ELL(Record)
1600m Run: Aleta Looker, ELL
3200m Run: Elizabeth Labun, HAM
1600m Race Walk: Alissa Irving, CAR
100m H. Hurdles: Synclaire Tasker, BRW
300m L. Hurdles: Synclaire Tasker, BRW
4X100m Relay: Hermon (Mollie Roy, Kaitlin Saulter,
Laura Phipps, Maddie Page)
4X400 Relay: Hermon (Brianna Saulter, Kaylin Rogers,
Maddie Page, Kaitlin Saulter)
4X800 Relay: MDI (Lydia DaCorte, Caroline Driscoll,
Waylon Hennggeler, Isabel Erickson)
High Jump: Tia Jackson, OT
Pole Vault: Abby Reynolds, BAN
Long Jump: Maddie Page, HER
Triple Jump: Synclaire Tasker, BRW
Shot Put: Elizabeth Perry, ELL
Discus: Elizabeth Perry, ELL
Javelin: Erin Jeter, HAM

 

GIRLS SECOND TEAM

100m Dash: Maddie Page, HER; Brooke Hardy, HAM
200m Dash: Kaitlin Saulter, HER; Krystal Grant, HAM
400m Dash: Aleta Looker, ELL; Felicity Palmer, BAN
800m Run: Isabel Erickson, MDI; Caroline Driscoll, MDI
1600m Run: Caroline Driscoll, MDI; Sarah Tatgenhorst, HAM
3200m Run: Waylon Hennggeler, MDI; Haley Lawrence, ELL
1600m Race Walk: Kate Finnimore, CAR; Kristina Willette, BAN
100m H. Hurdles: Abby Reynolds, BAN; Rachel Karp, BRW
300m I. Hurdles: Krystal Grant, HAM; Megan Howes, HER
4X100m Relay: Hampden (Brooke Hardy, Hannah Cochran,
Kerry Quigley, Krystal Grant); Brewer (Emma Nichols, Gretchen Wright,
Rachel Karp, Ellie Leighton)
4X400m Relay: Hampden (Hannah Cochran, Chareeda Rustanavibal,
Simone Withers, Sarah Tatgenhorst); Bangor (Ellie Babbidge,
Angelyn Masters, Rebecca Elliott, Felicity Palmer)
4X800m Relay: Hampden (Simone Withers, Taemar Shearer,
Angela Rideout, Elizabeth Labun); Bangor (Georgia Moir,
Claire Tobin, Ellie Babbidge, Angelyn Masters)
High Jump: Isabel Erickson, MDI; Christine Pollard, OT
Pole Vault: Candace Doughty, BRW; Sharon Audibert, BAN
Long Jump: Simone Withers, HAM; Laura Phipps, HER
Triple Jump: Kerry Quigley, HAM; Emily Tripp, HAM
Shot Put: Candace Doughty, BRW; Gretchen Spencer, HER
Discus: Ali King, OT; Sarah Norberg, MDI
Javelin: Taylor Roy, BRW; Regan Nelson, PI

 

BOYS FIRST TEAM

100m Dash: Nicolas Boutin, OT
200m Dash: Nicolas Boutin, OT
400m Dash: Ralph Magnagni, MDI
800m Run: Dan Curts, ELL(Record)
1600m Run: Cooper Holmes, ELL
3200m Run: Dan Curts, ELL
1600m Race Walk: Mitchell St. Peter, CAR
110m H.Hurdles: Charles(CJ) Moody, OT
300m I. Hurdles: Charles(CJ) Moody, OT
4X100m Relay: Old Town (Austin Comeau, Nicolas Boutin,
Charles(CJ) Moody, Thomas Darby) (Record)
4X400m Relay: Ellsworth (Jeff Weeks, Cooper Holmes,
Robert Looker, Dan Curts)
4X800m Relay: Bangor (Ben Salinas, Caleb Halverson-Fried,
Adam Schwendt, Jonathan Stanhope)
High Jump: Nick Turner, BRW
Pole Vault: Garrett Johnson, BAN
Long Jump: Charles (CJ) Moody, OT
Triple Jump: Felix Rivera, BAN
Shot Put: Chapin McFarland, MDI
Discus: Adam Lufkin, BRW
Javelin: Jeremy Kelsey, HAM

 

BOYS SECOND TEAM

100m Dash: Thomas Darby, OT; Brandon Murphy, MDI
200M Dash: Josh Hoch, HAM; Garrett Johnson, BAN
400m Dash: Sam Donnelly, HAM; Austin Comeau, OT
800m Run: Cooper Holmes, ELL; Jonathan Stanhope, BAN
1600m Run: Paul Casavant, HAM; Caleb Lord, HAM
3200m Run: Brayden Beardsley, ELL; Caleb Lord, HAM
1600m Race Walk: Joonatan Patomo, BAN; Austin Griffeth, CAR
110m H. Hurdles: Emilio Garcia, CAR; Brady Vanidestine, BAN
300m L. Hurdles: Emilio Garcia, CAR; Brady Vanidestine, BAN
4X100m Relay: Hampden (Sam Donnelly, Josh Hoch, Robbie Frye,
Jon Seymour); Bangor (Nicholas Graham, Brady Vanidestine,
Jared Willette, Garrett Johnson)
4X400 Relay: MDI (Brandon Murphy, Matt Hanna, Josh Bloom,
Ralph Magnagni); Hampden (Jon Seymour, Tyler MacDonald,
Robbie Frye, Sam Donnelly)
4X800 Relay: Brewer (Stephen Taylor, Kyle St. Thomas,
Tobias Roestel, Josh Donnelly); Old Town (Pascal Cyr,
Logan Hildreth, Jacob Hall, Nick Cowan)
High Jump: Aaron Miller, MDI; Will Richard, MDI
Pole Vault: Robbie Frye, HAM; Felix Rivera, BAN
Long Jump: Ryan Bender, MDI; Emilio Garcia, CAR.
Triple Jump: Damien Spencer, OT; Mitchell Ayotte, PI
Shot Put: Dan Cox, ELL; Adam Lufkin, BRW
Discus: Jarid Leonard, HAM; Dan Cox, ELL
Javelin: Ethan Harris, OT; Jalique Keene, MDI

 

 

2014 PVC SMALL SCHOOL ALL-CONFERENCE
OUTDOOR TRACK TEAM

 

GIRLS FIRST TEAM

100m Dash: Lauren Stoops, ORO
200M Dash: Gigi Witmer, FTK
400m Dash: Fern Morrison, FOX
800m Run: Tia Tardy, MAT
1600m Run: Tia Tardy, MAT
3200m Run: Lily Koffman, ORO
1600m Race Walk: Emma Brickman, FKT
100m H. Hurdles: Katie Cotton, JB
300m L. Hurdles: Sherraiah Grace, ORO
4X100m Relay: Foxcroft (Kate Sukhanova,
Holly Fortier, Chastity Vainio, Fern Morrison)
4X400 Relay: Orono (Kassidy Dill, Lily Koffman,
Hannah Steelman,Becky Lopez-Anido)
4X800 Relay: Orono (Kassidy Dill, Lily Koffman,
Hannah Steelman, Becky Lopez-Anido)
High Jump: Kelsey Kneeland, MAT
Pole Vault: Allison Pickering, ORO
Long Jump: Tia Tardy, MAT
Triple Jump: Katie Cotton, JB
Shot Put: Mackenzie Coiley, FOX
Discus: Margaret McDonald, BCS
Javelin: Jessica West, SUM
GIRLS SECOND TEAM

100m Dash: Molly Sheehan, WA; Mariah Pettit, PCHS
200M Dash: Mariah Pettit, PCHS; Molly Sheehan, WA
400m Dash: Lauren Stoops, ORO; Gigi Witmer, FTK
800m Run: Alice Dillon, GSA; Fern Morrison, FOX
1600m Run: Becky Lopez-Anido, ORO; Hannah Steelman, ORO
3200m Run: Kassidy Dill, ORO; Natalie Coleman, BUC
1600m Race Walk: Ana Eliza Souza Cunha, ORO; Kylie Gray, ORO
100m H. Hurdles: Bella DeSisto, ORO; Sherraiah Grace, ORO
300m L. Hurdles: Katie Cotton, JB; Bella Cimeno, GSA
4X100m Relay: Penquis (Jordan Durant, Zoe Berry, Courtney Bowers,
Jessica Preble); PCHS (Tiia Kand, Michaela Pratt, Kaitlyn Easler, Mariah Pettit)
4X400 Relay: Foxcoft (Fern Morrison, Chastity Vainio, Erika Chadbourne,
Kate Sukhanova); Dexter (Katie Batron, Meredith Roderka, Kirsten Swimm,
Shayna Fogg)
4X800 Relay: Geo Stevens (Madison Cole, Hanna Jordan, Bella Cimeno,
Alice Dillon); Foxcroft (Anna Sedlackova, Renee Shorey Michelle Smith,
Jen Clawson)
High Jump: Abigail Mcleod, FOX; Olivia St. Germain, JB
Pole Vault: Samantha Round, ORO; Mia Smith, FOX
Long Jump: Emma Honey, ORO; Libby Cook, CEN
Triple Jump: Samantha Round, ORO; Jordan Durant, PENQ
Shot Put: Mavis Taungatu’a, BUC; Margaret McDonald, BCS
Discus: Jessica West, SUM; Emma Honey, ORO
Javelin: Elea Kass, ORO, Alicen Brooks, SEAR

 

BOYS FIRST TEAM

100m Dash: Baramee Janla, SUM
200m Dash: Baramee Janla, SUM
400m Dash: Baramee Janla, SUM
800m Run: Tristan Butterfield, ORO
1600m Run: Matt Toussaint, FTK
3200m Run: Matt Toussaint, FTK
1600m Race Walk: Erik Taylor-Lash, GSA
110m H. Hurdles: Brandon Crocker, ORO
300m I. Hurdles: Brandon Crocker, ORO
4X100m Relay: Orono (Tom Lucy, Jake Koffman,
Brandon Crocker, Justin O’Brien)
4X400m Relay: Orono (Tom Lucy, Anthony Bottie,
Eden Dulin, Tristan Butterfield)
4X800m Relay: Orono (Eden Dulin, Jacob Fandel,
Anthony Bottie, Tristan Butterfield)
High Jump: Jordan Smith, FOX
Pole Vault: Eden Dulin, ORO
Long Jump: Justin O’Brien, ORO
Triple Jump: Judson Smith, FOX
Shot Put: Corey Bjornson, FOX
Discus: Jake Koffman, ORO
Javelin: Ryan Wang, FOX

 

BOYS SECOND TEAM

100m Dash: Corey Bjornson, FOX; Sebastian Zepeda FOX
200m Dash: Jake Koffman, ORO; Corey Bjornson, FOX
400m Dash: Finn Davis-Batt, GSA; Seth Blais, DEX
800m Run: Matt Toussaint, FKT; Cooper Nelson, FOX
1600m Run: John Hassett, GSA; Cooper Nelson, FOX
3200m Run: Devlin Valle, GSA; James O’Neil, ORO
1600m Race Walk: Mark Lucy, ORO
110m H. Hurdles: Jordn Smith, CEN; Christian Kimball, SUM
300m I. Hurdles: Zhe Chen, FOX; Eden Dulin, ORO
4X100m Relay: Foxcroft (Justin Diamond, Dylan Richards,
Sebastian Zepeda, Berkehan Taner); GSA (Cameron Gordon,
Stephen Krichels, Finn Davis-Batt, Ata Bahar)
4X400m Relay: Dexter (Brandon Allen, Valentin Nekrasov,
Zach Caron, Seth Blais); Foxcroft (Ryan Wang, Berkehan
Taner, Dylan Richards, Justin Diamond)
4X800m Relay: Central (Caleb Shaw, Tyler Michaels,
Tristan Wright, Ty Orduna); Fort Kent (Skyler Bernstein,
Matt Swope, Sam Ouellette, Matt Toussaint)
High Jump: Ben Miller, BCS; Zach Caron, DEX
Pole Vault: Alex Taylor-Lash, GSA; Zimra Winters, ORO
Long Jump: Kaleb Bennett, WA; Brandon Messer, BCS
Triple Jump: Brandon Crocker, ORO; Zach Caron, DEX
Shot Put: Peter Boyer, FOX; Bryon Boutot, BCS
Discus: Corey Bjornson, FOX; Bryon Boutot, BCS
Javelin: Garrett Sutherland, MAT; Conor McCadden, CAL

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Email this to someone

Tags: ,

Category: Sports

Comments are closed.