Top Stories

PVC All-Conference Tennis Teams

| June 4, 2014

Tennis2

Class B:

Boys Co-Coach of the Year:

John Habeeb- Caribou

 

Boys Singles 1st Team:

Luke Horton- MDI, Evan Toothaker- Ellsworth, Liam Hughes- Presque Isle

 

Boys Singles 2nd Team:

Ryan Ding- John Bapst, Ben Haslam- Ellsworth, Brendan Cyr- Caribou                                     

 

Girls Singles 1st Team:

Madeline Cook- MDI, Sarah Storgaard- John Bapst, Sara Gilson- Presque Isle

 

Girls Singles 2nd Team:

Erin Patton- Caribou, Michaela Peersson- Old Town, Olivia Mora- Ellsworth

 

Boys Doubles 1st Team:

Jae Jeong/Quest Teichman- John Bapst, Anthony Gardner/Jarred Whitney- Ellsworth

 

Boys Doubles 2nd Team:

David Carmack/Charlie Hanscob- John Bapst, John Fendl/Kyle Lima- Ellsworth

 

Girls Doubles 1st Team:

Sierra Bloom/Mackenzie Myers- MDI, Michelle Cawley/Lora Ireland- Presque Isle

 

Girls Doubles 2nd Team: 

Bria Judd/Conner Spencer- Caribou, Lauren Hale/Josie Schmale- Ellsworth

                  

 

 

 

Class C:

Boys Singles 1st Team:

Alex Heilner- GSA, Ryan Chasse- Fort Kent, Jose Palma- PCHS, Josh Phillips- MA

 

Boys Singles 2nd Team:

Ryan Wells- Orono, Tate Voder- GSA, Kevin McLaughlin- Schenck

 

Boys Singles 3rd Team:

Mitchel Moyes- MA, Justin Chan- MA, Lance Jandreau- Fort Kent, Sheamus Russet- Sumner, Tyler Jewett- Orono, Andrew Lawson- Schenck, Andrew Goodine- MA                                                              

Girls Singles 1st Team:

Meredith Blessard- MA, Lucinda Wingert- PCHS, Charlotte Reiter- GSA, Lauren Doak- Fort Kent

 

Girls Singles 2nd Team:

Maggie Keating- GSA, Belle Winger- PCHS, Hannah Fleming- Sumner

 

Girls Singles 3rd Team:

Sophia Chen- GSA, Allison Cormier- DI, Alanna Page- PCHS, Esra Barmaksiz- Orono, Tianah Johnson- Sumner

                                       

Boys Doubles 1st Team:

Luke Theoharidis/Ed Lameyer- GSA, Nick Britz/Tysen Libby- MA

 

Boys Doubles 2nd Team: 

Tito Naranja/Kamran Hussain- Fort Kent, Tim Dentino/Beowulf Urban- GSA

 

Girls Doubles 1st Team:

Julia Tardy/Sequioa Johnson- Sumner, Adrian Van der Eb/Madi Politte- GSA

 

Girls Doubles 2nd Team:

Amelia Guimond/Samantha Dubay- Fort Kent, Jenna Chapman/Katie Haley- PCHS

 

Girls Singles Honorable Mention:

Kelsey Pelletier- Fort Kent

 

 

ALL ACADEMIC:

Boys                                                                                       Girls

 

Josh Sullivan-Houlton                                                  Aleisha Sides-PVHS

Robert Woods-Houlton                                                 Joci St. Jean-Old Town

Liam Kenefic-Orono                                                               Sarah Plunkett-Old Town

Zac Hamilton-Orono                                                    Miranda Gifford-Old Town

Tim Bruce-Orono                                                         Laura Ireland-PI

Eric LeVasseur-Schenck                                               Charlotte Reiter-GSA       

Derrick Stanley-Schenck                                              Clara Collins-Caribou

Jinran (Terry) Tian-GSA                                             Erin Iverson-Hermon

Tianjian (Leo) Yuan-GSA                                            Eva Li-John Bapst

Xingjian (Jack) Gong-GSA                                           Lulu Wang-John Bapst

Josh Phillips-Mattanawcook Academy                          Sequoia Johnson-Sumner

Justin Chan-Mattanawcook Academy                          Megan Weed-Deer Isle-Stonington

Joey Karikala-Mattanawcook Academy                       Sasha Zembrusky-Deer Isle-Stonington

Chandler Sperrey-Hermon                                           Gianna Porter-Washington Academy

David Bickford Duane-John Bapst                                          Hannah Sprague-Washington Academy

Nick Dunham-Deer Isle-Stonington                              Daisy Zhang-Washington Academy

Douglas Heanssler-Deer Isle-Stonington                       Selina Guo – Foxcroft Academy   

Andrew Turner-Deer Isle-Stonington                           Courtney Perry – Schenck 

Micah McBrine, Mgr.-Washington Academy               Mary Elizabeth Watson – Schenck

Sam Keane- Foxcroft Academy                                    Rebecca Carrell – Schenck

Luke Krebs – MDI                                                       Madeline Cook – MDI

Teryn Miller – MDI                                                     Sierra Bloom – MDI

Sam Walker – MDI                                                      Olivia Mora – Ellsworth

                                                                                     Josephine Schamle – Ellsworth

 

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Email this to someone

Tags: ,

Category: Sports

Comments are closed.