Top Stories

Aroostook League All Stars Are Announced

| November 12, 2013

The fall sports season is completed and post season awards are now being handed out. The Aroostook League has named the Aroostook League All Stars in several different sports

Aroostook League

All-Aroostook 2013

 

Boys Class B/C Soccer

Caribou: Breen Blackstone, Cody Herbert, Kameron Manter, Matt Milliard;  Fort Kent: Josh Caron, Ryan Chasse, Abraham Desjardins, Cody Plourde;  Houlton:  Kole Buzzeo, Issac Cone, Dan Howe, Gage Hunt;  Madawaska:  Sam Cyr, Sam Deschaine, Jake Gendreau, Ian Lee;  Presque Isle: Cody Lyford, Ansumana Morrow, Ben Nickerson, Tyler Seeley, Devin Schinhofen

 

Boys Class D Soccer

Ashland:  Cody Blair, Mark Chasse, Tyler Chasse;  Central Aroostook:  Spencer Garrison, Zach McClung, Dustin Pryor;  East Grand:  Logan Crone;  Easton:  Cody Halvorson, Logan Halvorson, Drew Sotomayor, Ian Sotomayor, Hunter Turner;  Fort Fairfield:  Dalton Cassidy, Johnny Theriault;  Hodgdon: Christopher Hudson; Katahdin:  Forest Heath;  Limestone/MSSM:  Tristan Kirk;  Southern Aroostook:  Cameron Landry, Cody Lassonde, Parker Walker;  Van Buren:  Jacob Rioux, Justin Sytulek;  Washburn:  Cameron Bragg, Noah Caron;  Wisdom:  Shawn Bouley, Shane Chamberland, Justin Pelletier

 

Girls Class B/C Soccer

Caribou:  Sammy Camy, Sarah Doak, Bria Judd, Erin Patton, Delaney Williams;  Fort Kent:  Sadie Desjardins, Lauren Doak, Alexa Pelletier, Danielle Pelletier, Chelsey Plourde;   Houlton:  Abby Deveau, Jessy Dickison, Natalie Hill, Alana Pratt;  Madawaska:  Aspen Cote, Leah Gonneville, Samantha Nadeau;  Presque Isle:  Macy Desmond, Hannah Graham, Krystal Kingsbury, Taylor Williams

 

Girls Class D Soccer

Ashland:  Marissa Chasse, Caitlin Paradis, Cassidy Pelletier;  Central Aroostook:  Marissa Anthony, Molly Anthony, Karli Levesque;  East Grand:  Kim Stoddard;  Easton:  Cassandra Buck, Kylee Carter;  Fort Fairfield:  Logan Bubar, Nicole Giberson, Janae Libby, Abbey Player;  Hodgdon:  Courtney Jurson;  Katahdin:  Courtney Stevens;;  Limestone/MSSM:  Chelsey Pelkey, Mariah Williams;  Southern Aroostook:  Mataya Hartin, Cassidy Lyons, Kennedi Smith;  Van Buren:  Courtney Parent,  Parise

Rossignol;  Washburn:  Carmen Bragg, Marissa Chase, Catelyn Coulombe, Carsyn Koch, Joan Overman, Mackenzie Worcester;  Wisdom:  Taylor Hobbs

Northern Maine Board of Approved Soccer Officials

“Butch” Shaw Award

Class B Boys:  Presque Isle:  Ben Nickerson;  Class B Girls:  Caribou:  Sarah Doak;  Class C Boys:  Madawaska:  Ian Lee;  Class C Girl:  Madawaska: Samantha Nadeau:  Class D Boys:  Easton:  Cody Halvorson;  Washburn:  Cameron Bragg;   Class D Girls:  Van Buren:  Parise Rossignol;  Washburn:  Mackenzie Worcester

 

Boys Cross Country

Caribou:  Lucas Kinney, Tsion Macleod, Tyler Strid;  Fort Kent:  Skylar Bernstein, Jared Michaud, Samuel Ouellette, Charles Parham, Kip Stanley, Matt Toussaint;    Presque Isle:  Jason Bartley, Dustin Drabek, Trevor Levesque, Saul Nunez;  Washburn:  Derek Baker, Michael Ericson, Alex Pelletier, Cameron Preston

 

Girls Cross Country

Caribou:  Nerissa Larrabee, Robyn Larrabee;  Fort Kent:  Rudy Martin, Kelsey Pelletier;  Greater Houlton Christian Academy:  Rylee Warman;  Limestone/MSSM: Ellyzabeth Bencivenga, Eva Farkas;  Presque Isle:  Emily Colligan, Mandy Graham;  Washburn:  Carmen Bragg, Emelia Churchill, Mikayla Churchill, Marianne Helton, Carsyn Koch, Tori Koch, Mackenzie Worcester

 

Golf

Caribou:  Katie Pelletier, Dayne Savage;  Central Aroostook:  Kenny Bell, Chandler Brewer, Alex Folsom;  Fort Fairfield:  Jon Bernard, Noah Bernard, Vince Campbell, Jordann Coiley, Robbie Watson;   Hodgdon:  Ben Tuttle, Ashley Wallace;  Houlton:  Cameron Clark, Ryan Dee;  Limestone/MSSM:  Meghan Flanigan;  Presque Isle:  Michael Boone, Jenna Hallett;

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Email this to someone

Category: Sports

Comments are closed.